2015年9月全国网络365bet手机_365bet官方_365bet官网唯一大品牌大学英语b365bet手机_365bet官方_365bet官网唯一大品牌题库交际英语复习资料

1#
清道夫
大学英语B365bet手机_365bet官方_365bet官网唯一大品牌题库:点击下载
交际英语
1、- Good morning, John . How are you doing?
- _________
A:I'm pleased.
B:Good night.
C:Not so bad. And you?
D:How do you do?
答案:C
2、- How do you do???
- _________
A:Fine, thank you.
B:How do you do?? ?? ???
C:Not too bad.??
D:Very well.
答案:B
3、- Good-bye for now.
- _________
A:The same to you.
B:That's OK.
C:See you.
D:Long time no see.
答案:C
4、- Hello, how are you?
- _________
A:Hello, how are you?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:How do you do?? ?? ?
C:Fine, thank you.? ?? ?? ?? ?
D:That's OK.
答案:C
5、- How much is this necklace?
- _________
A:It's very nice.
B:It's a birthday present from my parents.
C:It costs fifty pounds.
D:It's a bargain.
答案:C
6、- How do I get to the cinema?
- _________
A:It's very far.
B:Yes, there is a cinema near here.
C:It's well known.
D:Go down this street and turn left.
答案:D
7、- How do you do?
- _________
A:Very well.
B:How do you do?
C:I'm a doctor.
D:Nice to have known you.
答案:B
8、- How's your family?
- _________
A:Thanks all the same.
B:Thanks for calling.
C:Not too bad.
D:Don't mention it.
答案:C
9、- How's your mother doing?
- _________
A:She is very kind.
B:She is very well.
C:She is not very old.
D:She is doing shopping now.
答案:B
10、- Hello, Amy. How's everything?
- _________
A:Just so-so.
B:That's right.
C:How are you?
D:Good to see you.
答案:A
11、- Good afternoon. Can I help you?
- _________
A:No. I don't think so.? ?? ???
B:Thank you.
C:I need to buy a birthday present for my son.
D:Yes. I think so
答案:C
12、- Welcome to Unitex International. I hope you will enjoy your work here.
- _________
A:I can earn a lot.
B:Is this a good firm?
C:I am sure I will.
D:You are very kind.
答案:C
13、- Are you fond of reading novels?
- _________
A:I found one novel.
B:No, novels cannot read.
C:Novels are bad.
D:Yes. I like reading novels.
答案:D
14、- How much is this blue tablecloth?
- _________
A:The green one is better.
B:Ten dollars and thirty cents.
C:It's cheap.
D:Yes. It's beautiful.
答案:B
15、- Nice to see you again, Mr. Smith. How are you?
- _________
A:I miss you.
B:Fine. Thank you. And you?
C:Are you OK?
D:This way, please.
答案:B
16、- Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the bus stop?
- _________
A:Yes, go straight down this way to the end.
B:Why do you ask me the way?
C:Yes, I will.
D:No, I can't tell you that.
答案:A
17、- Where is the Loan Department, please?
- _________
A:Who are you?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:This way, please.
C:I don't want to say anything.? ?
D:What can I do for you?
答案:B
18、- We'd like two Cokes, please.
- _________
A:Small, medium or large?
B:You must pay first.
C:Thank you.
D:You are welcome.
答案:A
19、- Do you like to play basketball?
- _________
A:Perhaps.
B:No. Xiaowang does not like it.
C:I am crazy about it.
D:I am pleased about it.
答案:C
20、― Hi! George. How are you?
― _________________? ???
A:That's all right.? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:Don't mention it.
C:How are you?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
D:Fine, thanks. And you?
答案:D
21、― Pleased to meet you!
― ________________
A:Pleased to meet you ,too.? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:How do you do?
C:I've heard about you.? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ???
D:The pleasure is mine.
答案:A
22、― Excuse me, I'm afraid you've overcharged me.
― ________________? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
A:Oh, really?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:That's all right.
C:That's fine.? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
D:You're welcome.
答案:A
23、-Welcome to Beijing!
-_____________
A:Thank you.
B:Oh, good.??
C:How do you do?
D:That's all right.
答案:A
24、-How do you do???
-_____? ?? ???
A:How are you?
B:Good afternoon.??
C:I'm fine.
D:How do you do?
答案:D
25、-Hello! Are you John Smith?? ?
-_____? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
A:Yes, I am.
B:I do.
C:I'm fine.
D:Oh, good.? ?
答案:A
26、-Nice to meet you.? ?
-_____? ?? ?? ?
A:Fine, thank you.? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:How are you?
C:Nice to meet you, too.
D:Thank you.??
答案:C
27、-How are you?? ?
-____________
A:How are you?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:Good morning.
C:Fine, thank you.??
D:And you???
答案:C
28、- _______? ????
- I'm suffering from a stomachache.?
A:Are you feeling better?? ?? ?? ?
B:Why are you here?
C:Are you pleased?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
D:What's the matter with you?
答案:D
29、- Good night and thanks again.
- _______
A:You can't say that.
B:No, no. It's what I can do.
C:How can you say that.
D:Good night.
答案:D
30、How much is that meat, please?
- _____________________
A:Ten o'clock.
B:Ten yuan a kilo.
C:I like it very much.
D:I don't like.
答案:B
31、- I doubt whether the Chinese Football Team can win the game this time.
- ____________________.
A:That's true
B:It's hard to say
C:I like the team
D:I don't believe it
答案:B
32、--What can I do for you?
--_____
A:I want a kilo of pears.
B:You can do in your own way.
C:Thanks.
D:Excuse me. I'm busy.
答案:A
33、--Excuse me, but can you tell me the way to the post office?
--_____
A:Don't ask that.
B:Sorry, I'm a stranger here.
C:No, I can't say that.
D:No, you're driving too fast.
答案:B
34、- Hi, haven't seen you for ages! You look fine.
- _______. You look well, too.
A:Great
B:Thanks
C:Oh, no
D:Not at all
答案:B
35、I'm sorry to hear that you failed in the exam.? ?
___________.
A:Not at all
B:Oh, thank you.That's very kind of you.
C:You are welcome
D:Yes, I'm really sorry
答案:B
36、How could you say that?
___________. I did not mean to hurt you.
A:Excuse me
B:I won't regret
C:I'm really sorry
D:That's all right
答案:C
37、We are sure of winning the match.
______________. We'll meet at the match.
A:So are we
B:I think so
C:Don't be so sure
D:It's out of question
答案:C
38、-_____________
-Very well, thank you. And you?
A:Good night.
B:How do you do?
C:How do you like Chinese?
D:How are you?
答案:D
39、You haven't been to Beijing, have you?
____________. How I wish to go there.
A:No, I haven't
B:Yes, I have
C:No, I have
D:Yes, I haven't
答案:A
40、Has Alice had an accident?
____________.
A:I don't hope so
B:I hope no
C:I hope not
D:She didn't say to
答案:C
41、-- How are you today?
--___________, thank you.
A:Fine
B:Good
C:Nice
D:Great
答案:A
42、-- How are your parents?
-- __________.
A:I'm OK, thanks
B:She is well, thanks
C:They are both fine, thanks
D:He is well, thanks
答案:C
43、-- _________
-- Fine, thanks.
A:How do you do?
B:Hello!
C:Nice to meet you。
D:How are you?
答案:D
44、-- How is your father today?
-- __________, thanks.
A:He is over forty
B:He's a doctor
C:He's much better
D:He's Brown
答案:C
45、--Hi! Jim. This is my brother Peter.
-- _________
A:How are you?
B:Fine, thank you.
C:Nice to meet you.
D:You are very kind.
答案:C
46、--Hi, Jim! Nice to meet you.
-- _________.
A:Certainly
B:Many thanks
C:OK
D:Nice to meet you, too
答案:D
47、-- It's nearly ten o'clock. It's time for you to go to bed, Kate!
--OK. _________, Dad.
A:See you later
B:Good-bye
C:Good evening
D:Good night
答案:D
48、--Excuse me, could you tell me how to get to the post office?
-- _____________.
A:You can't miss it
B:I don't know
C:No, I can't
D:Sorry, but I am a stranger here myself
答案:D
49、-- Let me introduce myself. I am Albert.
-- ______________.
A:What a pleasure
B:It' s my pleasure
C:Pleased to meet you
D:I'm very pleased
答案:C
50、-What can I do for you?
-_________
A:Let me have a watch.
B:Could you show me the watch?
C:Yes, you can. Give me the watch.
D:The watch, please don't give me the pen.
答案:B
51、---I'll fly to Shanghai on business next Friday.
---____________________________
A:That's very nice of you.
B:I don't think so.
C:Can't you go?
D:Have a good trip.
答案:D
52、--- The summer vacation is coming in a few days. I'll share the holidays with my daughter by traveling.
---- ______.
A:Congratulations!
B:Nice to meet you!
C:Have a good trip!
D:It's very kind of you.
答案:C
53、---Which sweater do you like better?
--- ________.
A:Good idea
B:Yes, it's nice
C:Yes, please
D:I can't decide
答案:D
54、-Morning, sir.______
-I've learnt that silk is famous here. Can I get some?
A:Can you help me?
B:What's the matter with you?
C:Can you give me a hand?
D:Anything I can do for you?
答案:D
55、- How do you do?? ???
- ______? ?
A:Fine, thank you.
B:How do you do?
C:Not too bad.
D:Very well.
答案:B
56、- I heard Susan surprised her teacher by working hard.? ?
- Yes, ______
A:her teacher worked hard.
B:Susan worked hard.
C:the teacher was surprising.
D:Susan was surprised.
答案:B
57、- Hello, how are you?
- ______? ?? ???
A:Hello, how are you?
B:How do you do?
C:Fine, thank you.
D:That's OK.
答案:C
58、---How is Mr Brown?
-- ______________.
A:He is tall and beautiful
B:He is very strict with us
C:He is fine
D:He is in an expensive car
答案:C
59、---How is your mother these days?
--Oh, _____________.
A:She is good
B:She is not very well
C:Never mind
D:That's all right
答案:B
60、---This is John.
-- ___________
A:Oh, I have never seen you.
B:Yes, I am glad.
C:Hello, John. Nice to meet you.
D:How are you?
答案:C
61、---I have lost my new English dictionary.??
-- _________
A:What a pity!
B:It's nothing.
C:It doesn't matter.
D:Not at all.
答案:A
62、-- I failed the maths exam again.
-- _________
A:Well done.
B:What a pity!
C:That's right.
D:I'm glad.
答案:B
63、-- Hi, I'm Liz.
-- _________
A:Hi, nice to see you.
B:What do people call you?
C:Fine, and you?
D:How do you do?
答案:A
64、--_________?
--I'm from Mexico.? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
A:Where are you from
B:How do you come here
C:What's your name
D:How far is it
答案:A
65、--Excuse me, is there any grocery store around here?
--Yes, _________on Pine street. It's not far from here.
A:you like it
B:there is one
C:you'll catch it
D:it's warm and foggy
答案:B
66、--_______, could you please tell me where the school library is?
--Sure. It's at the back of the campus, about five minutes' walk from here.
A:Excuse me
B:Pardon me
C:That's right
D:Thank you
答案:A
67、--Shall I drive you to the railway station?
--Oh, don't bother about it. I'll take a taxi.
--Well, __________!
--Thank you and good-bye!
A:come on
B:help
C:have it checked up
D:have a nice trip
答案:D
68、--I went to the beach and got plenty of rest.
--___________. You looked tired last time I saw you.
A:I hope so
B:Really
C:I'm glad you did
D:The sound was nice
答案:C
69、--Are you feeling all right today?
--Not really.
--__________________.
A:Oh, I see
B:It doesn't matter
C:You'd better be happy
D:I am sorry to hear that
答案:D
70、--How can I get to the nearest post office?
--_______________
A:It is a long way from here.
B:Sorry, I am new here.
C:Why don't you walk?
D:Here it is.
答案:B
71、-Oh, dear! I've lost my new watch.
-_____
A:I'm sad.
B:That's right.
C:That's all right.
D:What a pity!
答案:D
72、-My brother fell off his bike and hurt himself.
-______
A:How careless he was!
B:I'm sorry to hear that.
C:That's too bad.
D:I'm bad to hear that.
答案:B
73、--What can I do for you, sir?
--_____________
A:Can you lend me some money?
B:Nothing.
C:I want a pair of shoes.
D:Whatever.
答案:C
74、-I had a really good weekend at my uncle's.??
-____________.
A:Oh, that's very nice of you
B:Certainly
C:It's a pleasure
D:Oh, I'm glad to hear that
答案:D
75、- Hello, I'm Harry Potter.
- Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______.
A:call my Charles
B:call me at Charles
C:call me Charles
D:call Charles me
答案:C
76、- Who's speaking?
- This is Tom? ?? ???.
A:speaks? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?
B:spoken
C:speaking? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?? ???
D:saying
答案:C
77、-? ?? ?? ???
- He teaches physics in a school.
A:What does your father want to do?
B:Who is your father?
C:What is your father?
D:Where is your father now?
答案:C
78、- Could you help me with my physics, please?
- ________
A:No, no way.
B:No, I couldn't.
C:No, I can't.
D:Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.
答案:D
79、- Could I speak to Don Watkins, please?
- ________
A:Speaking, please.
B:Oh, how are you?
C:I'm listening.
D:I'm Don.
答案:A
80、- Could I borrow your car for a few days?
- ________
A:Yes, you may borrow.
B:Yes, go on.
C:Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey.
D:It doesn't matter.
答案:C
81、- Thank you for inviting me.
- _______
A:I really had a happy time.
B:Oh, it's too late.
C:Thank you for coming.
D:Oh, so slowly?
答案:C
82、-- Please help yourself to the seafood.
-- ________
A:No, I can't.
B:Sorry, I can't help.
C:Well, seafood don't suit.
D:Thanks, but I don't like seafood.
答案:D
83、-- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?
-- ________
A:No, I already have plans.
B:I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight.
C:No, I really don't like being with you.
D:I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out.
答案:B
84、-- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest.
-- ________
A:Yes, I beat the others.
B:No, no, I didn't do it well.
C:Thank you.
D:It's a pleasure.
答案:C
85、- How was your trip to London, Jane?? ?? ?? ?
- ___________
A:Oh, wonderful indeed.
B:I went there alone.
C:The guide showed me the way.
D:By plane and by bus.
答案:A
86、- Hey, Tom, what's up?
- __________
A:Yes, definitely!? ?
B: Oh, not much.
C:What is happening in your life?
D:You are lucky.
答案:B
87、- Do you mind my smoking here?
- _______
A:No, thanks.
B:Yes, I do.
C:Yes. I'd rather not.
D:Good idea.
答案:B
88、- David injured his leg playing football yesterday.
- Really? _______
A:Who did that?
B:What's wrong with him?
C:How did that happen?
D:Why was he so careless?
答案:C
89、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.
- _______
A:You may ask for help.
B:I'll give you a hand.
C:Please do me a favor.
D:I'd come to help.
答案:B
90、- I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?? ?? ?? ?
- ___________ I'm not using it right now.
A:Sure, go ahead.? ?
B:I don't know.
C:It doesn't matter.
D:Who cares?
答案:A
91、- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office?
- __________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it.
A:I beg your pardon?
B:What do you mean?
C:You're welcome.
D:Mm, let me think.
答案:D
92、- Is it possible for you to work late tonight?? ???
- _______
A:I like it.
B:I'll do that.? ?
C:I'd love to.
D:I think so.
答案:D
93、- That's a beautiful dress you have on!
- __________
A:Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday.
B:Sorry, it's too cheap.
C:Hey you can have it.
D:See you later.
答案:A
94、- Hi, welcome back! Have a nice trip?
- ____________.
A:Oh, fantastic! Fresh air, and sunshine every day
B:Come on, I've got lots of fun
C:By the way, I don't like Saturdays
D:Well, I'll look forward to your phone call
答案:A
95、- Haven't seen you for ages! What are you busy with now?
- _____________
A:I hate the weather here.
B:My hair is getting a bit longer.
C:Yeah, thanks for coming.
D:I am working part time in a bookshop, you know.
答案:D
96、- Marilyn, I'm afraid I have to be leaving now.
- ____________
A:That sounds wonderful.
B:Oh, so early?
C:Not at all.
D:Good luck!
答案:B
97、-- Would you mind changing seats with me?
-- ________
A:Yes, you can.
B:Of course, I like to.
C:No, I don't mind.
D:Certainly, please do.
答案:C
98、-? ?? ?? ?
- Well, they got there last Wednesday. So about a week.
A:When did your parents arrive in Paris?
B:How long have your parents been in Paris?
C:Did your parents arrive in Paris last Wednesday?
D:When will your parents go to Paris?
答案:B
99、- Hello, may I talk to the director now?
- _________
A:Sorry, he is busy at the moment.
B:No, you can't.
C:Sorry, you can't.
D:I don't know.
答案:A
100、- Madam, do all the buses go downtown?
-? ?? ?? ?? ?
A:Wow, you got the idea.
B:No, never mind.
C:Pretty well, I guess.
D:Sorry, I'm new here.
答案:D
返回列表